Knowledge Base .: 0471 The months field for the "First Change Can occur in" on the GFE does not populate

0471 The months field for the "First Change Can occur in" on the GFE does not populate

  1. From the Good Faith Estimate the Can the interest rate rise? checkbox must be checked.
  2. On the Truth-In-Lending form, the First Change field must be filled in under the Adjustable Rate Mortgage section.
  3. Go to the Good Faith Estimate and click the Calculate button at the bottom of the screen. The Calculate button is not at the bottom of the form but rather at the bottom of the form window.


How helpful was this article to you?

Related Articles

article 0646 Months for prepaid items are automatically recalculated
  6-2-2009    Views: 4380   
article 0758 How to enter an extra payment every x amount of months
  3-1-2012    Views: 2433   
article 0061 Searching for Field ID's
  8-10-2006    Views: 2130065   

User Comments

Add Comment
No comments have been posted.


.: Powered by Lore 1.5.6
© 2009 Calyx Software. All rights reserved.